Active

ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD Financials

Company number
05824133Copy
Copy
Registered office
105 Garstang Road, Preston, PR1 1LD
Incorporated
22/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£32.94K2023
-7.12%vs 2022

2022: £35.46K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £32.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £35.46K in 2022 to £32.94K in 2023 (-7.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.94K2023
-7.12%from £35.46K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.28K2021£32.94K2023
+2%vs 2021

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2%

£32.28K in 2021 to £32.94K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£32.28K35.46K32.94K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £32.94K for 2023. That compares with £35.46K in 2022, a change of -7.12%.

ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ROVERT ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets rose by 2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £32.28K to £32.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.