Active

ROVOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC402747Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Silvertrees Drive, Westhill, Aberdeen AB32 6BH
Incorporated
30/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
311 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£23.78M2024
162.61%vs 2023

2023: £9.05M

Total Assets

£49.42M2024
17.79%vs 2023

2023: £41.96M

Cash in Bank

£12.42M2024
55.20%vs 2023

2023: £8.00M

Total Liabilities

£22.85M2024
-22.90%vs 2023

2023: £29.63M

Employees

3112024
+80vs 2023

2023: 231

In 2024, ROVOP LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £49.42M, cash in bank of £12.42M and total liabilities of £22.85M. Reported headcount was 311 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £9.05M in 2023 to £23.78M in 2024 (162.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.78M2024
162.61%from £9.05M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ROVOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.66M2022£23.78M2024
+175%vs 2022

+65.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.40M2022£12.42M2024
+418%vs 2022

+128% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.66M2022£49.42M2024
+34.8%vs 2022

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.98M2022£22.85M2024
-4.7%vs 2022

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20720223112024
+50.2%vs 2022+104

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+418%

£2.40M in 2022 to £12.42M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.7%

£23.98M in 2022 to £22.85M in 2024

ROVOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROVOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.11%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.22%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
54.36%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.13%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£175.02K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROVOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£8.66M9.05M23.78M
Total Assets£36.66M41.96M49.42M
Cash in Bank£2.40M8.00M12.42M
Total Liabilities£23.98M29.63M22.85M
Employees207231311

ROVOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROVOP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROVOP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ROVOP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ROVOP LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78M for 2024. That compares with £9.05M in 2023, a change of 162.61%.

What total assets did ROVOP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ROVOP LIMITED reported total assets of £49.42M for 2024. That compares with £41.96M in 2023, a change of 17.79%.

What cash in bank did ROVOP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ROVOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.42M for 2024. That compares with £8.00M in 2023, a change of 55.20%.

How many people does ROVOP LIMITED employ?

toggle

ROVOP LIMITED reported 311 employees in 2024, compared with 231 in 2023.

How have ROVOP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ROVOP LIMITED's net assets rose by 175%, cash in bank rose by 418%, total assets rose by 34.8% and total liabilities fell by 4.7%. Net assets compounded at 65.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.66M to £23.78M. Reported headcount went from 207 in 2022 to 311 in 2024 (+104).

Which years of ROVOP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.