Active

ROWAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
08460195Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Summerhill, Blaydon-On-Tyne, Nwcastle Upon Tyne NE21 4JR
Incorporated
25/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.24K2025
20.93%vs 2024

2024: £-10.42K

Total Assets

£103.82K2025
-4.95%vs 2024

2024: £109.22K

Total Liabilities

£112.05K2025
-6.34%vs 2024

2024: £119.64K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ROWAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.82K and total liabilities of £112.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £119.64K in 2024 to £112.05K in 2025 (-6.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.24K2025
20.93%from £-10.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROWAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.81K2023£-8.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£111.47K2023£103.82K2025
-6.9%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ROWAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROWAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-7.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
107.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROWAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.74K-8.90K-10.81K-10.42K-8.24K
Total Assets£115.36K113.86K111.47K109.22K103.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£122.10K122.75K–119.64K112.05K
Employees44400

ROWAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROWAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROWAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.24K for 2025. That compares with £-10.42K in 2024, a change of 20.93%.

ROWAL LIMITED reported total assets of £103.82K for 2025. That compares with £109.22K in 2024, a change of -4.95%.

ROWAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £112.05K for 2025. That compares with £119.64K in 2024, a change of -6.34%.

ROWAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROWAL LIMITED's total assets fell by 6.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.47K to £103.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.