ROWANRISE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02051937Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Cloisters House, Riverside, New Bailey Street, Manchester M3 5FS
- Incorporated
- 03/09/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £602.04K
Total Assets
2024: £2.42M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.82M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ROWANRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £593.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.38M and total liabilities of £2.79M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.82M in 2024 to £2.79M in 2025 (53.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROWANRISE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+42.3%
£1.96M in 2023 to £2.79M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ROWANRISE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROWANRISE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROWANRISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 630.12K | 614.13K | 605.02K | 602.04K | 593.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.57M | 2.82M | 2.56M | 2.42M | 3.38M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.94M | 2.21M | 1.96M | 1.82M | 2.79M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
ROWANRISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROWANRISE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROWANRISE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROWANRISE LIMITED report in 2025?
ROWANRISE LIMITED reported net assets of £593.44K for 2025. That compares with £602.04K in 2024, a change of -1.43%.
What total assets did ROWANRISE LIMITED report in 2025?
ROWANRISE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.38M for 2025. That compares with £2.42M in 2024, a change of 39.80%.
What total liabilities did ROWANRISE LIMITED report in 2025?
ROWANRISE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of 53.47%.
How many people does ROWANRISE LIMITED employ?
ROWANRISE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ROWANRISE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROWANRISE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9%, total assets rose by 31.8%, total liabilities rose by 42.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £605.02K to £593.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of ROWANRISE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.