ROWING WORLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08982730CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 The Maltings Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts, Hertfordshire SG12 8UU
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £27.93K
Total Assets
2025: £53.77K
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.07K
Total Liabilities
2025: £25.84K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ROWING WORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.09K, cash in bank of £14.60K and total liabilities of £25.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £53.77K in 2025 to £16.09K in 2026 (-70.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROWING WORLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-61.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-123%
£41.78K in 2024 to £-9.67K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ROWING WORLD LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROWING WORLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -60.12%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 160.12%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 56.65%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 90.71%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROWING WORLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.88K | 35.49K | 41.78K | 27.93K | -9.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.69K | 111.04K | 107.69K | 53.77K | 16.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.37K | 33.99K | 19.71K | 1.07K | 14.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.81K | 75.55K | 65.91K | 25.84K | 25.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROWING WORLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROWING WORLD LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ROWING WORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.67K for 2026. That compares with £27.93K in 2025, a change of -134.64%.
ROWING WORLD LIMITED reported total assets of £16.09K for 2026. That compares with £53.77K in 2025, a change of -70.08%.
ROWING WORLD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.60K for 2026. That compares with £1.07K in 2025, a change of 1.27K%.
ROWING WORLD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ROWING WORLD LIMITED's net assets fell by 123%, cash in bank fell by 26%, total assets fell by 85.1% and total liabilities fell by 60.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 14% a year across the two years to 2026, from £19.71K to £14.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.