ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB Financials
- Company number
- 08544867CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hy Tyne, South Harbour, Blyth, Northumberland NE24 3PB
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £581.54K
Total Assets
2024: £631.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.46K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB reported net assets of £609.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £610.77K and total liabilities of £1.59K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.46K in 2024 to £1.59K in 2025 (-96.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-57.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-81.9%
£8.79K in 2023 to £1.59K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 686.31K | 676.79K | 693.63K | 581.54K | 609.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 718.56K | 682.57K | 702.42K | 631.00K | 610.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.25K | 5.78K | 8.79K | 49.46K | 1.59K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB reported net assets of £609.18K for 2025. That compares with £581.54K in 2024, a change of 4.75%.
ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB reported total assets of £610.77K for 2025. That compares with £631.00K in 2024, a change of -3.21%.
ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB reported total liabilities of £1.59K for 2025. That compares with £49.46K in 2024, a change of -96.78%.
ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND YACHT CLUB's net assets fell by 12.2%, total assets fell by 13%, total liabilities fell by 81.9% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £693.63K to £609.18K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.