ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01091266CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Lynwood Court, Priestlands Place, Lymington, Hampshire SO41 9GA
- Incorporated
- 18/01/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £20.00
Total Assets
2025: £14.85K
Total Liabilities
2025: £14.83K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00. The same filing shows total assets of £19.61K and total liabilities of £19.59K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £14.85K in 2025 to £19.61K in 2026 (32.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.7%
£18.53K in 2024 to £19.59K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.10%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.90%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 8.82K | 8.28K | 18.55K | 14.85K | 19.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.80K | 8.26K | 18.53K | 14.83K | 19.59K |
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00 for 2026. That compares with £20.00 in 2025.
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £19.61K for 2026. That compares with £14.85K in 2025, a change of 32.10%.
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.59K for 2026. That compares with £14.83K in 2025, a change of 32.14%.
ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ROYSTON PLACE MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 5.7% from £18.53K to £19.59K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.