ROZE INT (PVT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08681338Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.87K
Total Assets
2023: £75.79K
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.92K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, ROZE INT (PVT) LTD reported net assets of £44.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.35K and total liabilities of £35.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £32.87K in 2023 to £44.99K in 2024 (36.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROZE INT (PVT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+73.8%
£25.89K in 2022 to £44.99K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.3%
£77.39K in 2022 to £35.36K in 2024
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROZE INT (PVT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.99%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROZE INT (PVT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.96K | 25.89K | 32.87K | 44.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 229.26K | 103.27K | 75.79K | 80.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 166.29K | 77.39K | 42.92K | 35.36K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROZE INT (PVT) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROZE INT (PVT) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ROZE INT (PVT) LTD report in 2024?
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD reported net assets of £44.99K for 2024. That compares with £32.87K in 2023, a change of 36.85%.
What total assets did ROZE INT (PVT) LTD report in 2024?
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD reported total assets of £80.35K for 2024. That compares with £75.79K in 2023, a change of 6.01%.
What total liabilities did ROZE INT (PVT) LTD report in 2024?
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD reported total liabilities of £35.36K for 2024. That compares with £42.92K in 2023, a change of -17.60%.
How many people does ROZE INT (PVT) LTD employ?
ROZE INT (PVT) LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have ROZE INT (PVT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ROZE INT (PVT) LTD's net assets rose by 73.8%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities fell by 54.3% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £25.89K to £44.99K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ROZE INT (PVT) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.