Active

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
NI668346Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 41 Raceview Mill 29 Raceview Road, Broughshane, Ballymena, Antrim BT42 4JJ
Incorporated
10/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£300.002025
-99.98%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Total Assets

£300.002025
-99.97%vs 2024

2024: £949.74K

Cash in Bank

£549.74K2024
120.00%vs 2023

2023: £249.88K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £90.00K

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total assets of £300.00, cash in bank of £549.74K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.26M in 2024 to £300.00 in 2025 (-99.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.002025
-99.98%from £1.26M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£769.88K2023£300.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£549.88K2023£300.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£180.00K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£180.00K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
610.82%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
57.88%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£219.16K541.03K769.88K1.26M300.00
Total Assets£299.86K468.73K549.88K949.74K300.00
Cash in Bank£359.00111.24K249.88K549.74K–
Total Liabilities£480.70K327.70K180.00K90.00K0.00
Employees33331

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of -99.98%.

What total assets did RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £949.74K in 2024, a change of -99.97%.

What cash in bank did RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £549.74K for 2024. That compares with £249.88K in 2023, a change of 120.00%.

How many people does RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 99.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 98% a year across the two years to 2025, from £769.88K to £300.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of RPE RADIATION SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.