Active

RPG GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
09480860Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Copper Room Deva City Office Park, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG
Incorporated
10/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.24M2023
14.51%vs 2022

2022: £3.70M

Total Liabilities

£535.00K2023
-53.44%vs 2022

2022: £1.15M

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, RPG GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.24M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £535.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £1.15M in 2022 to £535.00K in 2023 (-53.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.24M2023
14.51%from £3.70M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RPG GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.02M2021£4.24M2023
+40.4%vs 2021

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202192023
+80%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Employees+80%

5 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for RPG GROUP LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RPG GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.02M3.70M4.24M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–1.15M535.00K
Employees599

RPG GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RPG GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RPG GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RPG GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RPG GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.24M for 2023. That compares with £3.70M in 2022, a change of 14.51%.

What total liabilities did RPG GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RPG GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £535.00K for 2023. That compares with £1.15M in 2022, a change of -53.44%.

How many people does RPG GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

RPG GROUP LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

How have RPG GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, RPG GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.4% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.02M to £4.24M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+4).

Which years of RPG GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.