RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC684177Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 16 Gordon Street, Glasgow G1 3PT
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.80K
Total Assets
2023: £674.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £-4.12K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £674.00 and total liabilities of £-4.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 711.42%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -611.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.80K | 4.80K | 4.80K | 4.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 674.00 | 674.00 | 674.00 | 674.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.12K | -4.12K | -4.12K | -4.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.80K for 2024. That compares with £4.80K in 2023.
What total assets did RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £674.00 for 2024. That compares with £674.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-4.12K for 2024. That compares with £-4.12K in 2023.
How many people does RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-4.12K in 2022 against £-4.12K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of RRC HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.