RT 1998 FOOD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14071690Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Abacus Pegasus Court, 27 Herschel Street, Slough SL1 1PA
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-460.20K
Total Assets
2025: £246.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £706.87K
Employees
2025: 15
In 2026, RT 1998 FOOD LTD reported net assets of £-616.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.57K and total liabilities of £939.23K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £706.87K in 2025 to £939.23K in 2026 (32.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RT 1998 FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.6%
£592.24K in 2024 to £939.23K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
20 in 2024 to 16 in 2026
RT 1998 FOOD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RT 1998 FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -191.17%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 291.17%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RT 1998 FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -120.07K | -305.71K | -460.20K | -616.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 342.70K | 286.53K | 246.68K | 322.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 462.77K | 592.24K | 706.87K | 939.23K |
| Employees | 8 | 20 | 15 | 16 |
RT 1998 FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RT 1998 FOOD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RT 1998 FOOD LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RT 1998 FOOD LTD report in 2026?
RT 1998 FOOD LTD reported net assets of £-616.67K for 2026. That compares with £-460.20K in 2025, a change of -34.00%.
What total assets did RT 1998 FOOD LTD report in 2026?
RT 1998 FOOD LTD reported total assets of £322.57K for 2026. That compares with £246.68K in 2025, a change of 30.77%.
What total liabilities did RT 1998 FOOD LTD report in 2026?
RT 1998 FOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £939.23K for 2026. That compares with £706.87K in 2025, a change of 32.87%.
How many people does RT 1998 FOOD LTD employ?
RT 1998 FOOD LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 15 in 2025.
How have RT 1998 FOOD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RT 1998 FOOD LTD's total assets rose by 12.6%, total liabilities rose by 58.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £286.53K to £322.57K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (-4).
Which years of RT 1998 FOOD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.