Active

RT DOSA LTD Financials

Company number
09149054Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3-5 Queen Street, Gravesend DA12 2EQ
Incorporated
28/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-14.64K2024
-439.77%vs 2023

2023: £-2.71K

Total Assets

£43.77K2024
50.09%vs 2023

2023: £29.17K

Cash in Bank

£985.002024
-73.12%vs 2023

2023: £3.66K

Total Liabilities

£54.27K2024
70.25%vs 2023

2023: £31.88K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, RT DOSA LTD reported net assets of £-14.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.77K, cash in bank of £985.00 and total liabilities of £54.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £31.88K in 2023 to £54.27K in 2024 (70.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.64K2024
-439.77%from £-2.71K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RT DOSA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.26K2022£-14.64K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.08K2022£985.002024
-9%vs 2022

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.49K2022£43.77K2024
+416%vs 2022

+127% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£32.74K2022£54.27K2024
+65.8%vs 2022

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202232024
-40%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+416%

£8.49K in 2022 to £43.77K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

RT DOSA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RT DOSA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-33.45%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
123.99%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.81%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.25%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RT DOSA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.31K-4.26K-2.71K-14.64K
Total Assets£37.89K8.49K29.17K43.77K
Cash in Bank£–1.08K3.66K985.00
Total Liabilities£32.59K32.74K31.88K54.27K
Employees3543

RT DOSA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RT DOSA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RT DOSA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RT DOSA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RT DOSA LTD reported net assets of £-14.64K for 2024. That compares with £-2.71K in 2023, a change of -439.77%.

What total assets did RT DOSA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RT DOSA LTD reported total assets of £43.77K for 2024. That compares with £29.17K in 2023, a change of 50.09%.

What cash in bank did RT DOSA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

RT DOSA LTD reported cash in bank of £985.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.66K in 2023, a change of -73.12%.

How many people does RT DOSA LTD employ?

toggle

RT DOSA LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have RT DOSA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RT DOSA LTD's cash in bank fell by 9%, total assets rose by 416%, total liabilities rose by 65.8% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Cash in bank contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.08K to £985.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of RT DOSA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.