Active

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06980925Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 High Street, Wellington TA21 8QT
Incorporated
04/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£319.55K2025
2.64%vs 2024

2024: £311.33K

Total Assets

£8.19M2025
59.75%vs 2024

2024: £5.12M

Cash in Bank

£19.91K2024
1.89K%vs 2023

2023: £1.00K

Total Liabilities

£4.06M2025
66.78%vs 2024

2024: £2.44M

Employees

222025
+7vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £319.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.19M, cash in bank of £19.91K and total liabilities of £4.06M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.12M in 2024 to £8.19M in 2025 (59.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£319.55K2025
2.64%from £311.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£310.59K2023£319.55K2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.05M2023£8.19M2025
+300%vs 2023

+99.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.74M2023£4.06M2025
+134%vs 2023

+52.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023222025
+69.2%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Total Assets+300%

£2.05M in 2023 to £8.19M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.39%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£498.56K245.08K310.59K311.33K319.55K
Total Assets£2.11M1.94M2.05M5.12M8.19M
Cash in Bank£104.09K1.00K1.00K19.91K–
Total Liabilities£1.61M1.70M1.74M2.44M4.06M
Employees2017131522

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £319.55K for 2025. That compares with £311.33K in 2024, a change of 2.64%.

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.19M for 2025. That compares with £5.12M in 2024, a change of 59.75%.

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.91K for 2024. That compares with £1.00K in 2023, a change of 1.89K%.

RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RT FARM & INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, total assets rose by 300%, total liabilities rose by 134% and employee numbers rose by 69.2%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £310.59K to £319.55K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.