Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
10645100Copy
Copy
Registered office
4385, 10645100 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
Incorporated
01/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Assets

£30.12K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £15.38K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02024
-5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £30.12K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £15.38K in 2021 to £30.12K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changefrom £1.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002022£1.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202202024
-100%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every measure that changed in RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Revenue per employee
£44.40K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£15.38K–30.12K–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees6450

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total assets of £30.12K for 2023. That compares with £15.38K in 2021.

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RTD CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.