RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13058621Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £61.41M
Cash in Bank
2023: £344.73K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.48M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £285.32K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £61.41M in 2023 to £80.48M in 2024 (31.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.1%
£57.45M in 2022 to £80.48M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-37.2%
£454.15K in 2022 to £285.32K in 2024
RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.48M | 57.45M | 61.41M | 80.48M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 500.47K | 454.15K | 344.73K | 285.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.48M for 2024. That compares with £61.41M in 2023, a change of 31.06%.
What cash in bank did RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £285.32K for 2024. That compares with £344.73K in 2023, a change of -17.24%.
How many people does RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.1%, cash in bank fell by 37.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £57.45M to £80.48M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of RTGF HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.