Active

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13071379Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
08/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-14.73K2024
-85.46%vs 2023

2023: £-7.94K

Cash in Bank

£2.95K2024
-69.36%vs 2023

2023: £9.61K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, RTGF MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.73K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.95K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-7.94K in 2023 to £-14.73K in 2024 (-85.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.73K2024
-85.46%from £-7.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RTGF MIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-23.48K2022£-14.73K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£18.55K2022£2.95K2024
-84.1%vs 2022

-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.1%

£18.55K in 2022 to £2.95K in 2024

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RTGF MIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-26.30K-23.48K-7.94K-14.73K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£519.0018.55K9.61K2.95K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6888

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RTGF MIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RTGF MIDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RTGF MIDCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.73K for 2024. That compares with £-7.94K in 2023, a change of -85.46%.

What cash in bank did RTGF MIDCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.95K for 2024. That compares with £9.61K in 2023, a change of -69.36%.

How many people does RTGF MIDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

RTGF MIDCO LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have RTGF MIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RTGF MIDCO LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 84.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.55K to £2.95K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Which years of RTGF MIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.