RTRM FITNESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12512862CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Groveherst Road, Dartford DA1 5JD
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £412.35K
Total Assets
2024: £158.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-514.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RTRM FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £583.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.00K and total liabilities of £-242.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-514.37K in 2024 to £-242.92K in 2025 (52.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RTRM FITNESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+111%
£276.24K in 2023 to £583.06K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-56.5%
£204.77K in 2023 to £89.00K in 2025
RTRM FITNESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RTRM FITNESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 655.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -272.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RTRM FITNESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.60K | 153.84K | 276.24K | 412.35K | 583.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.65K | 275.31K | 204.77K | 158.96K | 89.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.25K | -298.53K | -408.51K | -514.37K | -242.92K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
RTRM FITNESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RTRM FITNESS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RTRM FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £583.06K for 2025. That compares with £412.35K in 2024, a change of 41.40%.
RTRM FITNESS LTD reported total assets of £89.00K for 2025. That compares with £158.96K in 2024, a change of -44.01%.
RTRM FITNESS LTD reported total liabilities of £-242.92K for 2025. That compares with £-514.37K in 2024, a change of 52.77%.
RTRM FITNESS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RTRM FITNESS LTD's net assets rose by 111%, total assets fell by 56.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 45.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £276.24K to £583.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.