Active

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD Financials

Company number
08326278Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 10 Orde Wingate Way, Stockton-On-Tees TS19 0GA
Incorporated
11/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-812.57K2025
-16.46%vs 2024

2024: £-697.75K

Total Assets

£17.64K2025
-31.92%vs 2024

2024: £25.91K

Cash in Bank

£0.002022
-100.00%vs 2021

2021: £109.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD reported net assets of £-812.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.64K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-697.75K in 2024 to £-812.57K in 2025 (-16.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-812.57K2025
-16.46%from £-697.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-580.23K2023£-812.57K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£34.51K2023£17.64K2025
-48.9%vs 2023

-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4,606.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-445.63K-488.19K-580.23K-697.75K-812.57K
Total Assets£11.58K17.90K34.51K25.91K17.64K
Cash in Bank£109.000.00–––
Total Liabilities£457.21K506.10K0.000.000.00
Employees34300

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD reported net assets of £-812.57K for 2025. That compares with £-697.75K in 2024, a change of -16.46%.

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD reported total assets of £17.64K for 2025. That compares with £25.91K in 2024, a change of -31.92%.

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £109.00 in 2021, a change of -100.00%.

RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RU TRAINING - INDUSTRIAL SPECIALISTS LTD's total assets fell by 48.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 28.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.51K to £17.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.