RUBA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11030832Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Standish Street, Burnley BB11 1AP
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £122.37K
Total Assets
2024: £318.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £195.85K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, RUBA LIMITED reported net assets of £122.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £318.22K and total liabilities of £195.85K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 10 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-10). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RUBA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+89.8%
£103.21K in 2023 to £195.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
RUBA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUBA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUBA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 169.60K | 79.98K | 141.38K | 122.37K | 122.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 267.27K | 298.51K | 316.92K | 318.22K | 318.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.66K | 158.42K | 103.21K | 195.85K | 195.85K |
| Employees | 16 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
RUBA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RUBA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUBA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RUBA LIMITED report in 2025?
RUBA LIMITED reported net assets of £122.37K for 2025. That compares with £122.37K in 2024.
What total assets did RUBA LIMITED report in 2025?
RUBA LIMITED reported total assets of £318.22K for 2025. That compares with £318.22K in 2024.
What total liabilities did RUBA LIMITED report in 2025?
RUBA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £195.85K for 2025. That compares with £195.85K in 2024.
How many people does RUBA LIMITED employ?
RUBA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have RUBA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RUBA LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.4%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by 89.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £141.38K to £122.37K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Which years of RUBA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.