Active

RUDEB LTD Financials

Company number
12567733Copy
Copy
Registered office
163 Herne Hill, London SE24 9LR
Incorporated
22/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-92.09K2025
-7.33%vs 2024

2024: £-85.80K

Total Assets

£811.26K2025
-0.34%vs 2024

2024: £814.06K

Cash in Bank

£50.002023
-48.98%vs 2022

2022: £98.00

Total Liabilities

£1.80K2021
First reported year

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RUDEB LTD reported net assets of £-92.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £811.26K, cash in bank of £50.00 and total liabilities of £1.80K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-85.80K in 2024 to £-92.09K in 2025 (-7.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-92.09K2025
-7.33%from £-85.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUDEB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-85.10K2023£-92.09K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£814.11K2023£811.26K2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RUDEB LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUDEB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-11.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.22%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
104.50%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.01%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUDEB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-10.33K-93.62K-85.10K-85.80K-92.09K
Total Assets£818.11K815.66K814.11K814.06K811.26K
Cash in Bank£1.88K98.0050.00––
Total Liabilities£1.80K––––
Employees33332

RUDEB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUDEB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RUDEB LTD reported net assets of £-92.09K for 2025. That compares with £-85.80K in 2024, a change of -7.33%.

RUDEB LTD reported total assets of £811.26K for 2025. That compares with £814.06K in 2024, a change of -0.34%.

RUDEB LTD reported cash in bank of £50.00 for 2023. That compares with £98.00 in 2022, a change of -48.98%.

RUDEB LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RUDEB LTD's total assets fell by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £814.11K to £811.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.