Active

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03730313Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Scanlans Property Management Carvers Warehouse Suite 2b, 77 Dale Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M1 2HG
Incorporated
10/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £36.00

Total Assets

£36.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £36.00

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2025, RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.00. The same filing shows total assets of £36.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Employees fell from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2023 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.002025
No changefrom £36.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.002023£36.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£36.0036.0036.0036.0036.00
Total Assets£36.0036.0036.00––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees543––

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £36.00 for 2025. That compares with £36.00 in 2024.

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £36.00 for 2023. That compares with £36.00 in 2022.

RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2023 and 2025, RUFFORD NEW HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.