Active

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
12268116Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 The Old Post Office, Star Lane, Lymm WA13 9BH
Incorporated
17/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£150.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £150.00

Total Assets

£10.26K2025
71.64%vs 2024

2024: £5.98K

Cash in Bank

£148.002025
469.23%vs 2024

2024: £26.00

Total Liabilities

£5.83K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £3.50K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.26K, cash in bank of £148.00 and total liabilities of £5.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.98K in 2024 to £10.26K in 2025 (71.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.002025
No changefrom £150.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.49%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-1.95K150.00150.00150.00
Total Assets£5.26K3.65K5.98K10.26K
Cash in Bank£–7.0026.00148.00
Total Liabilities£–3.50K5.83K–
Employees3333

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00 for 2025. That compares with £150.00 in 2024.

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £10.26K for 2025. That compares with £5.98K in 2024, a change of 71.64%.

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £148.00 for 2025. That compares with £26.00 in 2024, a change of 469.23%.

RULES OF THE ROAD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.