RUN FC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08343864CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Regency House, 33 Wood Street, Barnet, Herts EN5 4BE
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £363.28K
Total Assets
2024: £759.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £385.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £396.72K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, RUN FC LTD reported net assets of £327.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £473.74K, cash in bank of £172.91K and total liabilities of £146.53K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £759.99K in 2024 to £473.74K in 2025 (-37.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RUN FC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+197%
£110.31K in 2023 to £327.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.6%
£242.56K in 2023 to £146.53K in 2025
RUN FC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUN FC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 118.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUN FC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.67K | -8.30K | 110.31K | 363.28K | 327.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.55K | 227.99K | 352.87K | 759.99K | 473.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 21.59K | 79.90K | 180.60K | 385.56K | 172.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.22K | 236.29K | 242.56K | 396.72K | 146.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
RUN FC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUN FC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RUN FC LTD reported net assets of £327.21K for 2025. That compares with £363.28K in 2024, a change of -9.93%.
RUN FC LTD reported total assets of £473.74K for 2025. That compares with £759.99K in 2024, a change of -37.66%.
RUN FC LTD reported cash in bank of £172.91K for 2025. That compares with £385.56K in 2024, a change of -55.15%.
RUN FC LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RUN FC LTD's net assets rose by 197%, cash in bank fell by 4.3%, total assets rose by 34.3% and total liabilities fell by 39.6%. Net assets compounded at 72.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.31K to £327.21K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.