Active

RUN FREE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05531115Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Lords Court, Cricketers Way, Basildon, Essex SS13 1SS
Incorporated
08/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£15.43K2026
26.88%vs 2025

2025: £12.16K

Total Assets

£41.73K2026
11.64%vs 2025

2025: £37.38K

Total Liabilities

£26.31K2026
4.30%vs 2025

2025: £25.22K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, RUN FREE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.73K and total liabilities of £26.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £37.38K in 2025 to £41.73K in 2026 (11.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.43K2026
26.88%from £12.16K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RUN FREE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.56K2024£15.43K2026
+135%vs 2024

+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£65.61K2024£41.73K2026
-36.4%vs 2024

-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.05K2024£26.31K2026
-55.5%vs 2024

-33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+135%

£6.56K in 2024 to £15.43K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.5%

£59.05K in 2024 to £26.31K in 2026

RUN FREE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUN FREE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.96%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.04%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUN FREE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.94K6.39K6.56K12.16K15.43K
Total Assets£46.08K39.35K65.61K37.38K41.73K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£42.14K32.96K59.05K25.22K26.31K
Employees–3322

RUN FREE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUN FREE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

RUN FREE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.43K for 2026. That compares with £12.16K in 2025, a change of 26.88%.

RUN FREE LIMITED reported total assets of £41.73K for 2026. That compares with £37.38K in 2025, a change of 11.64%.

RUN FREE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £26.31K for 2026. That compares with £25.22K in 2025, a change of 4.30%.

RUN FREE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, RUN FREE LIMITED's net assets rose by 135%, total assets fell by 36.4%, total liabilities fell by 55.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 53.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.56K to £15.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.