RUSHAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03256235CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Agincourt House, 14 Clytha Park Road, Newport NP20 4PB
- Incorporated
- 27/09/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.16M
Total Assets
2023: £600.89K
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, RUSHAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £666.62K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £600.89K in 2023 to £666.62K in 2024 (10.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RUSHAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+14.6%
£581.94K in 2022 to £666.62K in 2024
Every measure that changed in RUSHAR LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUSHAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 181.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUSHAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 833.13K | 1.06M | 1.16M | 1.21M |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 581.94K | 600.89K | 666.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
RUSHAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSHAR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RUSHAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £1.16M in 2023, a change of 4.02%.
RUSHAR LIMITED reported total assets of £666.62K for 2024. That compares with £600.89K in 2023, a change of 10.94%.
RUSHAR LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RUSHAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.1%, total assets rose by 14.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.06M to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 20 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.