Active

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13959453Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 4 City Limits, Danehill, Reading, Berkshire RG6 4UP
Incorporated
07/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.97K2025
214.09%vs 2024

2024: £-3.48K

Total Assets

£515.52K2025
1.00%vs 2024

2024: £510.42K

Cash in Bank

£39.88K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£511.55K2025
-0.46%vs 2024

2024: £513.90K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £515.52K, cash in bank of £39.88K and total liabilities of £511.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-3.48K in 2024 to £3.97K in 2025 (214.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.97K2025
214.09%from £-3.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.74K2023£3.97K2025
-90%vs 2023

-68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£501.84K2023£515.52K2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£462.10K2023£511.55K2025
+10.7%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10.7%

£462.10K in 2023 to £511.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-90%

£39.74K in 2023 to £3.97K in 2025

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.23%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.63%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.95%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£39.74K-3.48K3.97K
Total Assets£501.84K510.42K515.52K
Cash in Bank£39.88K––
Total Liabilities£462.10K513.90K511.55K
Employees333

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.97K for 2025. That compares with £-3.48K in 2024, a change of 214.09%.

What total assets did RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £515.52K for 2025. That compares with £510.42K in 2024, a change of 1.00%.

What cash in bank did RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.88K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 90%, total assets rose by 2.7%, total liabilities rose by 10.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.74K to £3.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of RUSHBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.