RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09499177CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Tintagel Close, Rushden NN10 0QN
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.08K
Total Assets
2024: £46.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.58K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.48K and total liabilities of £84.24K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £46.50K in 2024 to £89.48K in 2025 (92.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+138%
£37.53K in 2023 to £89.48K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -50.89K | -28.52K | -11.60K | -9.08K | 5.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.98K | 21.38K | 37.53K | 46.50K | 89.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.87K | 49.90K | 49.13K | 55.58K | 84.24K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.23K for 2025. That compares with £-9.08K in 2024, a change of 157.63%.
RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED reported total assets of £89.48K for 2025. That compares with £46.50K in 2024, a change of 92.41%.
RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £84.24K for 2025. That compares with £55.58K in 2024, a change of 51.56%.
RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RUSHDEN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED's total assets rose by 138%, total liabilities rose by 71.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 54.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.53K to £89.48K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.