Active

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07160541Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Shorrock House 1 Faraday Court, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire PR2 9NB
Incorporated
17/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£656.29K2025
21.21%vs 2024

2024: £541.45K

Total Assets

£1.19M2025
4.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£317.12K2025
64.72%vs 2024

2024: £192.52K

Total Liabilities

£442.72K2025
-11.07%vs 2024

2024: £497.84K

Employees

362025
0vs 2024

2024: 36

In 2025, RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED reported net assets of £656.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M, cash in bank of £317.12K and total liabilities of £442.72K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £192.52K in 2024 to £317.12K in 2025 (64.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£656.29K2025
21.21%from £541.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£524.36K2023£656.29K2025
+25.2%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£92.27K2023£317.12K2025
+244%vs 2023

+85.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2023£1.19M2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£540.59K2023£442.72K2025
-18.1%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332023362025
+9.1%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+244%

£92.27K in 2023 to £317.12K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18.1%

£540.59K in 2023 to £442.72K in 2025

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
71.63%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
26.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£287.50K395.68K524.36K541.45K656.29K
Total Assets£1.18M1.09M1.15M1.13M1.19M
Cash in Bank£89.86K93.19K92.27K192.52K317.12K
Total Liabilities£844.42K653.53K540.59K497.84K442.72K
Employees2729333636

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED reported net assets of £656.29K for 2025. That compares with £541.45K in 2024, a change of 21.21%.

What total assets did RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 4.46%.

What cash in bank did RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £317.12K for 2025. That compares with £192.52K in 2024, a change of 64.72%.

How many people does RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 36 in 2024.

How have RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.2%, cash in bank rose by 244%, total assets rose by 3.5% and total liabilities fell by 18.1%. Net assets compounded at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £524.36K to £656.29K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 36 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of RUSHTONS (NW) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.