Active

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01029176Copy
Copy
Registered office
Storthfield, Storth Lane, Sheffield S10 3BG
Incorporated
29/10/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.08M2025
18.05%vs 2024

2024: £2.61M

Total Assets

£11.04M2025
5.47%vs 2024

2024: £10.47M

Cash in Bank

£36.65K2025
-30.19%vs 2024

2024: £52.51K

Total Liabilities

£7.36M2025
1.80%vs 2024

2024: £7.23M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.04M, cash in bank of £36.65K and total liabilities of £7.36M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.47M in 2024 to £11.04M in 2025 (5.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.08M2025
18.05%from £2.61M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.17M2023£3.08M2025
+41.8%vs 2023

+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.78K2023£36.65K2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.15M2023£11.04M2025
+20.7%vs 2023

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.32M2023£7.36M2025
+16.4%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+41.8%

£2.17M in 2023 to £3.08M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.27M1.74M2.17M2.61M3.08M
Total Assets£7.61M8.98M9.15M10.47M11.04M
Cash in Bank£83.16K206.81K39.78K52.51K36.65K
Total Liabilities£6.34M6.60M6.32M7.23M7.36M
Employees33300

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.08M for 2025. That compares with £2.61M in 2024, a change of 18.05%.

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £11.04M for 2025. That compares with £10.47M in 2024, a change of 5.47%.

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.65K for 2025. That compares with £52.51K in 2024, a change of -30.19%.

RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RUSLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.8%, cash in bank fell by 7.8%, total assets rose by 20.7% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.17M to £3.08M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.