Active

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04800054Copy
Copy
Registered office
Downside Works Highway Farm, Horsley Road, Cobham, Surrey KT11 3JZ
Incorporated
16/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£172.98K2023
4.13%vs 2022

2022: £166.12K

Cash in Bank

£6.29K2023
-86.53%vs 2022

2022: £46.68K

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported net assets of £172.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £46.68K in 2022 to £6.29K in 2023 (-86.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£172.98K2023
4.13%from £166.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£149.50K2021£172.98K2023
+15.7%vs 2021

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.51K2021£6.29K2023
-73.3%vs 2021

-48.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.7%

£149.50K in 2021 to £172.98K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-73.3%

£23.51K in 2021 to £6.29K in 2023

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£149.50K166.12K172.98K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£23.51K46.68K6.29K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees443

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported net assets of £172.98K for 2023. That compares with £166.12K in 2022, a change of 4.13%.

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.29K for 2023. That compares with £46.68K in 2022, a change of -86.53%.

RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION (RICHMOND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.7%, cash in bank fell by 73.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £149.50K to £172.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.