RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11824373Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Holland House, Church Street, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 2AH
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £296.84K
Total Assets
2023: £336.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £39.37K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £292.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £310.33K and total liabilities of £17.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £336.20K in 2023 to £310.33K in 2024 (-7.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1.4%
£296.91K in 2022 to £292.74K in 2024
Every measure that changed in RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.33%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 275.00K | 296.91K | 296.84K | 292.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 408.17K | – | 336.20K | 310.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 133.17K | – | 39.37K | 17.59K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £292.74K for 2024. That compares with £296.84K in 2023, a change of -1.38%.
What total assets did RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £310.33K for 2024. That compares with £336.20K in 2023, a change of -7.70%.
What total liabilities did RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.59K for 2024. That compares with £39.37K in 2023, a change of -55.32%.
How many people does RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £296.91K to £292.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of RUSSELL MALVERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.