RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07159624CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Russell Street, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 5JF
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £37.38K
Total Assets
2023: £90.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £53.54K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £32.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.81K and total liabilities of £50.70K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £90.92K in 2023 to £82.81K in 2024 (-8.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6.8%
£47.46K in 2022 to £50.70K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.77%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.23%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.43K | 34.92K | 37.38K | 32.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.15K | 82.38K | 90.92K | 82.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.72K | 47.46K | 53.54K | 50.70K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £32.11K for 2024. That compares with £37.38K in 2023, a change of -14.11%.
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £82.81K for 2024. That compares with £90.92K in 2023, a change of -8.93%.
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.70K for 2024. That compares with £53.54K in 2023, a change of -5.31%.
RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RUSSELL STREET DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 8%, total assets rose by 0.5%, total liabilities rose by 6.8% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £34.92K to £32.11K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.