Active

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
00812890Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 St. Andrews Lane, Tangmere, Chichester PO20 2HQ
Incorporated
16/07/1964

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£657.72K2025
7.32%vs 2024

2024: £612.84K

Total Assets

£738.00K2025
6.06%vs 2024

2024: £695.81K

Cash in Bank

£213.93K2025
-1.03%vs 2024

2024: £216.16K

Total Liabilities

£80.28K2025
-3.25%vs 2024

2024: £82.98K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £657.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £738.00K, cash in bank of £213.93K and total liabilities of £80.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £612.84K in 2024 to £657.72K in 2025 (7.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£657.72K2025
7.32%from £612.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£576.93K2023£657.72K2025
+14%vs 2023

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£47.19K2023£213.93K2025
+353%vs 2023

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£645.50K2023£738.00K2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£68.58K2023£80.28K2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+353%

£47.19K in 2023 to £213.93K in 2025

Every measure that changed in RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
266.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
28.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£417.40K507.76K576.93K612.84K657.72K
Total Assets£471.59K584.45K645.50K695.81K738.00K
Cash in Bank£21.94K134.93K47.19K216.16K213.93K
Total Liabilities£54.20K76.69K68.58K82.98K80.28K
Employees34444

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £657.72K for 2025. That compares with £612.84K in 2024, a change of 7.32%.

What total assets did RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £738.00K for 2025. That compares with £695.81K in 2024, a change of 6.06%.

What cash in bank did RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £213.93K for 2025. That compares with £216.16K in 2024, a change of -1.03%.

How many people does RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, cash in bank rose by 353%, total assets rose by 14.3% and total liabilities rose by 17.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £576.93K to £657.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of RUSTY WELL PARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.