Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RUTKO LIMITED Financials

Company number
07184210Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 14 3 Canal Road, Gravesend DA12 2RS
Incorporated
10/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.72M2023
22.16%vs 2022

2022: £3.87M

Total Assets

£4.96M2023
20.99%vs 2022

2022: £4.10M

Cash in Bank

£1.19M2023
32.41%vs 2022

2022: £900.10K

Total Liabilities

£239.11K2023
1.86%vs 2022

2022: £234.75K

Employees

112023
0vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, RUTKO LIMITED reported net assets of £4.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.96M, cash in bank of £1.19M and total liabilities of £239.11K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £4.10M in 2022 to £4.96M in 2023 (20.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.72M2023
22.16%from £3.87M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RUTKO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.98M2021£4.72M2023
+58.4%vs 2021

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.21M2021£1.19M2023
-1.3%vs 2021

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.26M2021£4.96M2023
+52.3%vs 2021

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£277.25K2021£239.11K2023
-13.8%vs 2021

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021112023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+58.4%

£2.98M in 2021 to £4.72M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-13.8%

£277.25K in 2021 to £239.11K in 2023

RUTKO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUTKO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.18%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.82%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
498.44%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.02%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUTKO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.98M3.87M4.72M
Total Assets£3.26M4.10M4.96M
Cash in Bank£1.21M900.10K1.19M
Total Liabilities£277.25K234.75K239.11K
Employees111111

RUTKO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUTKO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RUTKO LIMITED reported net assets of £4.72M for 2023. That compares with £3.87M in 2022, a change of 22.16%.

RUTKO LIMITED reported total assets of £4.96M for 2023. That compares with £4.10M in 2022, a change of 20.99%.

RUTKO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.19M for 2023. That compares with £900.10K in 2022, a change of 32.41%.

RUTKO LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RUTKO LIMITED's net assets rose by 58.4%, cash in bank fell by 1.3%, total assets rose by 52.3% and total liabilities fell by 13.8%. Net assets compounded at 25.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.98M to £4.72M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 11 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.