Active

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05007107Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12a Ayston Road, Uppingham, Oakham LE15 9RL
Incorporated
06/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
103 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.44M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £888.69K

Total Assets

£3.77M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £3.09M

Cash in Bank

£736.77K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £553.61K

Total Liabilities

£1.77M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.53M

Employees

1032025
-8vs 2023

2023: 111

In 2025, RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.77M, cash in bank of £736.77K and total liabilities of £1.77M. Reported headcount was 103 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.09M in 2023 to £3.77M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.44M2025
Increasedfrom £888.69K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.10%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
47.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
41.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£1.14M1.18M888.69K1.44M
Total Assets£3.89M3.42M3.09M3.77M
Cash in Bank£779.23K506.16K553.61K736.77K
Total Liabilities£1.75M1.33M1.53M1.77M
Employees87103111103

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £888.69K in 2023.

What total assets did RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.77M for 2025. That compares with £3.09M in 2023.

What cash in bank did RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £736.77K for 2025. That compares with £553.61K in 2023.

How many people does RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED employ?

toggle

RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported 103 employees in 2025, compared with 111 in 2023.

Which years of RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.