RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09946679Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lancaster House, Ackhurst Road, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 1NH
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.94M
Total Assets
2024: £14.53M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £14.94M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.53M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Employees fell from 22 in 2024 to 21 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.9%
£14.52M in 2023 to £14.94M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-4.5%
22 in 2023 to 21 in 2025
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 102.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.52M | 14.52M | 14.52M | 14.94M | 14.94M |
| Total Assets£ | 14.53M | 14.53M | 14.53M | 14.53M | 14.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 28 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 21 |
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £14.94M for 2025. That compares with £14.94M in 2024.
What total assets did RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £14.53M for 2025. That compares with £14.53M in 2024.
What total liabilities did RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED employ?
RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 4.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.52M to £14.94M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of RUTTLE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.