RVCF LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11559868CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Chatburn Service Station Clitheroe Road, Chatburn, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 4JY
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.28K
Total Assets
2023: £52.41K
Cash in Bank
2023: £600.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £45.23K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, RVCF LTD reported net assets of £-18.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.14K, cash in bank of £600.00 and total liabilities of £74.15K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £45.23K in 2023 to £74.15K in 2024 (63.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RVCF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+96.4%
£37.76K in 2022 to £74.15K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1177%
£1.71K in 2022 to £-18.44K in 2024
RVCF LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RVCF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -30.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 123.29%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.81%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RVCF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.02K | 1.71K | 1.28K | -18.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.75K | 39.48K | 52.41K | 60.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.73K | 37.76K | 45.23K | 74.15K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
RVCF LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RVCF LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RVCF LTD reported net assets of £-18.44K for 2024. That compares with £1.28K in 2023, a change of -1.54K%.
RVCF LTD reported total assets of £60.14K for 2024. That compares with £52.41K in 2023, a change of 14.75%.
RVCF LTD reported cash in bank of £600.00 for 2024. That compares with £600.00 in 2023.
RVCF LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RVCF LTD's net assets fell by 1177%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 52.4% and total liabilities rose by 96.4%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 96.4% from £37.76K to £74.15K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.