RVL AIRTECH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01994993CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Rvl House Building 21 Anson Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby DE74 2SA
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.17M
Total Assets
2024: £5.06M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.89M
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, RVL AIRTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.92M and total liabilities of £3.86M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.06M in 2024 to £4.92M in 2025 (-2.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RVL AIRTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+62.5%
8 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21%
£1.35M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RVL AIRTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RVL AIRTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.35M | 1.17M | 1.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.21M | 4.92M | 5.06M | 4.92M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.68M | 3.57M | 3.89M | 3.86M |
| Employees | 19 | 8 | 10 | 13 |
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RVL AIRTECH LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of -8.92%.
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £4.92M for 2025. That compares with £5.06M in 2024, a change of -2.71%.
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.86M for 2025. That compares with £3.89M in 2024, a change of -0.84%.
RVL AIRTECH LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RVL AIRTECH LIMITED's net assets fell by 21%, total assets rose by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 8% and employee numbers rose by 62.5%. Net assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.35M to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.