Active

RYEARCH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02504664Copy
Copy
Registered office
New Creaven House, 3 Sandy Court, Ashleigh Way, Plymouth, Devon PL7 5JX
Incorporated
22/05/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£595.93K2025
5.55%vs 2024

2024: £564.58K

Total Assets

£21.71K2025
-32.43%vs 2024

2024: £32.13K

Cash in Bank

£1.77M2025
2.04%vs 2024

2024: £1.74M

Employees

282025
-6vs 2024

2024: 34

In 2025, RYEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £595.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.71K and cash in bank of £1.77M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.74M in 2024 to £1.77M in 2025 (2.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£595.93K2025
5.55%from £564.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RYEARCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£511.43K2023£595.93K2025
+16.5%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.39M2023£1.77M2025
+28%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.65K2023£21.71K2025
+367%vs 2023

+116% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

392023282025
-28.2%vs 2023-11

Biggest increase

Total Assets+367%

£4.65K in 2023 to £21.71K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.2%

39 in 2023 to 28 in 2025

RYEARCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RYEARCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,745.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
8,173.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RYEARCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£320.64K476.09K511.43K564.58K595.93K
Total Assets£52.65K31.34K4.65K32.13K21.71K
Cash in Bank£1.17M1.68M1.39M1.74M1.77M
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees3438393428

RYEARCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RYEARCH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RYEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £595.93K for 2025. That compares with £564.58K in 2024, a change of 5.55%.

RYEARCH LIMITED reported total assets of £21.71K for 2025. That compares with £32.13K in 2024, a change of -32.43%.

RYEARCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.77M for 2025. That compares with £1.74M in 2024, a change of 2.04%.

RYEARCH LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RYEARCH LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.5%, cash in bank rose by 28%, total assets rose by 367% and employee numbers fell by 28.2%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £511.43K to £595.93K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.