Active

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04964207Copy
Copy
Registered office
14c Ebley Road, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire GL10 2LH
Incorporated
14/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£933.81K2025
11.36%vs 2024

2024: £838.57K

Total Assets

£1.37M2025
-3.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Cash in Bank

£535.51K2025
3.42%vs 2024

2024: £517.78K

Total Liabilities

£205.63K2025
-28.39%vs 2024

2024: £287.15K

Employees

212025
+1vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED reported net assets of £933.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37M, cash in bank of £535.51K and total liabilities of £205.63K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £838.57K in 2024 to £933.81K in 2025 (11.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£933.81K2025
11.36%from £838.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£740.91K2023£933.81K2025
+26%vs 2023

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£415.40K2023£535.51K2025
+28.9%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2023£1.37M2025
+19.4%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£241.39K2023£205.63K2025
-14.8%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023212025
+23.5%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+28.9%

£415.40K in 2023 to £535.51K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-14.8%

£241.39K in 2023 to £205.63K in 2025

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
260.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£666.36K663.95K740.91K838.57K933.81K
Total Assets£1.07M1.05M1.15M1.42M1.37M
Cash in Bank£439.40K365.01K415.40K517.78K535.51K
Total Liabilities£193.79K213.82K241.39K287.15K205.63K
Employees1717172021

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED reported net assets of £933.81K for 2025. That compares with £838.57K in 2024, a change of 11.36%.

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of -3.22%.

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £535.51K for 2025. That compares with £517.78K in 2024, a change of 3.42%.

RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RYEFORD ENGINEERING (GLOS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 26%, cash in bank rose by 28.9%, total assets rose by 19.4% and total liabilities fell by 14.8%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £740.91K to £933.81K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.