S.A. HAXTON LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

05648672

Incorporation date

08/12/2005

Size

-

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

Robert Denholm House, Bletchingley Road, Nutfield, Surrey RH1 4HWCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events
dot iconNo events

Total Assets

No records

Number of employees

No records

Cash in Bank

No records

Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
08/01/2019
dot iconLast accounts made up to
08/01/2018

Confirmation

dot iconLast statement dated
08/01/2018
See more events →

Financial Ratios

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED has not submitted financial statements

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

3
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

2
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

11,005
BUNLOIT REWILDING LTDThe Old School House, Bunloit Estate, Drumnadrochit, Inverness-Shire IV63 6XG
Dissolved

Category:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Comp. code:

SC693021

Reg. date:

22/03/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

8
BANGKOK LTDC/O B&C Associates Limited Concorde House, Grenville Place, London NW7 3SA
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubers

Comp. code:

11626460

Reg. date:

16/10/2018

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

8
COCKLAKES ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCocklakes House, Troutbeck, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 0SG
Dissolved

Category:

Raising of poultry

Comp. code:

04273332

Reg. date:

20/08/2001

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

10
EDUARD TRADERS LTD27a Steeley Lane, Chorley PR6 0RJ
Dissolved

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

12330096

Reg. date:

25/11/2019

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

8
COUNTESS WELLS BREEDING LTD1 Claydon Business Park, Gipping Road Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL
Dissolved

Category:

Raising of swine/pigs

Comp. code:

05470888

Reg. date:

03/06/2005

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

9

Description

copy info iconCopy

About S.A. HAXTON LIMITED

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 08/12/2005 with the registered office located at Robert Denholm House, Bletchingley Road, Nutfield, Surrey RH1 4HW. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of S.A. HAXTON LIMITED?

toggle

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 08/12/2005 and dissolved on 01/10/2019.

Where is S.A. HAXTON LIMITED located?

toggle

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED is registered at Robert Denholm House, Bletchingley Road, Nutfield, Surrey RH1 4HW.

What does S.A. HAXTON LIMITED do?

toggle

S.A. HAXTON LIMITED operates in the Manufacture of metal forming machinery (28.41 - SIC 2007) sector.