Active

S A L GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03977940Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor Progress House 41 Progress Road, Eastwood, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 5PR
Incorporated
20/04/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£13.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £13.00

Total Assets

£13.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £13.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

52024
-13vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, S A L GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £13.00. The same filing shows total assets of £13.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Employees fell from 18 in 2023 to 5 in 2024 (-13). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.002024
No changefrom £13.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S A L GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S A L GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£13.0013.0013.00
Total Assets£13.0013.0013.00
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees28185

S A L GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has S A L GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S A L GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did S A L GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

S A L GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £13.00 for 2024. That compares with £13.00 in 2023.

What total assets did S A L GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

S A L GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £13.00 for 2024. That compares with £13.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did S A L GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

S A L GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does S A L GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

S A L GROUP LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

Which years of S A L GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.