S.A.MYNARD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00433881Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Crossings, The Ridge, Little Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 4RT
- Incorporated
- 24/04/1947
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £4.09M
Cash in Bank
2022: £908.87K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, S.A.MYNARD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.20M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £495.32K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £908.87K in 2022 to £495.32K in 2023 (-45.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures S.A.MYNARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5%
£4.00M in 2021 to £4.20M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-16.7%
£594.58K in 2021 to £495.32K in 2023
S.A.MYNARD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S.A.MYNARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00M | 4.09M | 4.20M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 594.58K | 908.87K | 495.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 |
S.A.MYNARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has S.A.MYNARD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S.A.MYNARD LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did S.A.MYNARD LIMITED report in 2023?
S.A.MYNARD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.20M for 2023. That compares with £4.09M in 2022, a change of 2.47%.
What cash in bank did S.A.MYNARD LIMITED report in 2023?
S.A.MYNARD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £495.32K for 2023. That compares with £908.87K in 2022, a change of -45.50%.
How many people does S.A.MYNARD LIMITED employ?
S.A.MYNARD LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
How have S.A.MYNARD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, S.A.MYNARD LIMITED's net assets rose by 5%, cash in bank fell by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.00M to £4.20M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of S.A.MYNARD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.