S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06370579CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Victory Inn Towan Cross, Mount Hawke, Truro, Cornwall TR4 8BZ
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.07K
Total Assets
2024: £74.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £35.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £51.76K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.81K, cash in bank of £49.24K and total liabilities of £67.80K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £51.76K in 2024 to £67.80K in 2025 (30.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-74.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+32.1%
£51.32K in 2023 to £67.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.02K | 44.58K | 77.05K | 7.07K | 5.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 170.53K | 122.66K | 145.55K | 74.23K | 72.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 119.73K | 70.94K | 94.37K | 35.89K | 49.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 122.08K | 58.35K | 51.32K | 51.76K | 67.80K |
| Employees | 12 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K for 2025. That compares with £7.07K in 2024, a change of -29.10%.
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED reported total assets of £72.81K for 2025. That compares with £74.23K in 2024, a change of -1.91%.
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.24K for 2025. That compares with £35.89K in 2024, a change of 37.22%.
S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & B CORNWALL INNS LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.5%, cash in bank fell by 47.8%, total assets fell by 50% and total liabilities rose by 32.1%. Net assets contracted at 74.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.05K to £5.01K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.