Active

S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED Financials

Company number
04284094Copy
Copy
Registered office
Top Of Th'Moor Farm Moorbottom Road, Holcombe, Bury, Lancashire BL8 4NR
Incorporated
10/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
100 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£222.14K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £222.14K

Cash in Bank

£27.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £27.00

Employees

1002023
-100vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED reported net assets of £222.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £27.00. Reported headcount was 100 in 2023. Employees fell from 200 in 2022 to 100 in 2023 (-100). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£222.14K2023
No changefrom £222.14K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£222.14K2021£222.14K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.002021£27.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020211002023
-50%vs 2021-100

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

200 in 2021 to 100 in 2023

Every measure that changed in S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£222.14K222.14K222.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£27.0027.0027.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200100

S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED reported net assets of £222.14K for 2023. That compares with £222.14K in 2022.

S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.00 for 2023. That compares with £27.00 in 2022.

S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED reported 100 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, S & B NORTHWEST LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 100 in 2023 (-100). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 50% from 200 to 100.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.