S & D POLLITT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07966213CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 140 Bradley Hall Trading Estate, Standish, Standish, Wigan WN6 0XQ
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.15M
Total Assets
2024: £2.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £637.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.04M
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, S & D POLLITT LTD reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.23M, cash in bank of £8.37K and total liabilities of £82.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.04M in 2024 to £82.04K in 2025 (-92.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & D POLLITT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-78.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46.6%
£783.21K in 2023 to £1.15M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
40 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
S & D POLLITT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & D POLLITT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & D POLLITT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 624.91K | 694.95K | 783.21K | 1.15M | 1.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.71M | 1.78M | 1.84M | 2.19M | 1.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 242.66K | 156.14K | 180.58K | 637.54K | 8.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.09M | 1.08M | 1.06M | 1.04M | 82.04K |
| Employees | 33 | 31 | 40 | 34 | 0 |
S & D POLLITT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & D POLLITT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & D POLLITT LTD reported net assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 0.19%.
S & D POLLITT LTD reported total assets of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -43.75%.
S & D POLLITT LTD reported cash in bank of £8.37K for 2025. That compares with £637.54K in 2024, a change of -98.69%.
S & D POLLITT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & D POLLITT LTD's net assets rose by 46.6%, cash in bank fell by 95.4%, total assets fell by 33.3% and total liabilities fell by 92.3%. Net assets compounded at 21.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £783.21K to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-40).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.