S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03900587CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Denton Holme Trade Centre, Chapel Place, Carlisle, Cumbria CA2 5DF
- Incorporated
- 29/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £461.53K
Total Assets
2024: £669.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £301.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £207.46K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED reported net assets of £458.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £647.40K, cash in bank of £311.35K and total liabilities of £189.24K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £669.00K in 2024 to £647.40K in 2025 (-3.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+9.6%
£284.18K in 2023 to £311.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.2%
11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 164.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.09%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 276.68K | 454.42K | 466.58K | 461.53K | 458.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 628.88K | 756.56K | 684.79K | 669.00K | 647.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 197.16K | 264.51K | 284.18K | 301.28K | 311.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 352.20K | 302.14K | 218.21K | 207.46K | 189.24K |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED reported net assets of £458.16K for 2025. That compares with £461.53K in 2024, a change of -0.73%.
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED reported total assets of £647.40K for 2025. That compares with £669.00K in 2024, a change of -3.23%.
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £311.35K for 2025. That compares with £301.28K in 2024, a change of 3.34%.
S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & G SEALED UNITS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, cash in bank rose by 9.6%, total assets fell by 5.5% and total liabilities fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £466.58K to £458.16K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.