S & K W LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04712169CopyCopy
- Registered office
- G8 Lynch Lane Offices, 79 Lynch Lane, Weymouth, Dorset DT4 9DW
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £34.35K
Total Assets
2024: £67.22K
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.87K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, S & K W LTD reported net assets of £29.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.80K, cash in bank of £41.46K and total liabilities of £31.93K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £67.22K in 2024 to £61.80K in 2025 (-8.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures S & K W LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-26.4%
£56.33K in 2023 to £41.46K in 2025
Every measure that changed in S & K W LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from S & K W LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 129.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.09%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for S & K W LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.11K | 39.11K | 37.29K | 34.35K | 29.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 55.57K | 89.69K | 74.00K | 67.22K | 61.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.72K | 74.95K | 56.33K | 41.59K | 41.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.47K | 50.58K | 36.71K | 32.87K | 31.93K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
S & K W LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & K W LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
S & K W LTD reported net assets of £29.87K for 2025. That compares with £34.35K in 2024, a change of -13.04%.
S & K W LTD reported total assets of £61.80K for 2025. That compares with £67.22K in 2024, a change of -8.06%.
S & K W LTD reported cash in bank of £41.46K for 2025. That compares with £41.59K in 2024, a change of -0.31%.
S & K W LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, S & K W LTD's net assets fell by 19.9%, cash in bank fell by 26.4%, total assets fell by 16.5% and total liabilities fell by 13%. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.29K to £29.87K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.