Active

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04958937Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Victoria Building, 30 Berw Road, Tonypandy, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF40 2HD
Incorporated
10/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-39.63K2025
-64.41%vs 2024

2024: £-24.10K

Total Assets

£10.64K2025
-49.42%vs 2024

2024: £21.03K

Total Liabilities

£50.27K2025
11.37%vs 2024

2024: £45.13K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.64K and total liabilities of £50.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-24.10K in 2024 to £-39.63K in 2025 (-64.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-39.63K2025
-64.41%from £-24.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.89K2023£-39.63K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£38.67K2023£10.64K2025
-72.5%vs 2023

-47.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.56K2023£50.27K2025
-4.4%vs 2023

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-372.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
472.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-30.93K-18.78K-13.89K-24.10K-39.63K
Total Assets£10.00K25.59K38.67K21.03K10.64K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£40.93K44.37K52.56K45.13K50.27K
Employees04330

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.63K for 2025. That compares with £-24.10K in 2024, a change of -64.41%.

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED reported total assets of £10.64K for 2025. That compares with £21.03K in 2024, a change of -49.42%.

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.27K for 2025. That compares with £45.13K in 2024, a change of 11.37%.

S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, S & L WILLIAMS PAINTING AND DECORATING LIMITED's total assets fell by 72.5%, total liabilities fell by 4.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 47.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.67K to £10.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.